Home   image   RTI   image   Contact

  AICTE Approvals  
image
  Departments
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
  Schemes
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
  Facilities
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
image
Faculty/ Staff - Academic Arrangements
image
S.No. Name (Er/ Mr/ Ms) Designation Contact Details
01 Nidhi Sawhney Lecturer A/A E&C 01912432595
02 Narotam Sharma Lecturer A/A E&C 9796416001
03 Anita Gupta Lecturer A/A OMCA  
04 Bhawana Razdan Lecturer A/A Textile 9419646462
05 Puja Koul Lecturer A/A Textile 9419100734
06 Ajay Chib Lecturer A/A Computers 9419167826
07 Urvashi Gupta Lecturer A/A Computers 9419142509
08 Sunalini Lecturer A/A Computers 9796296049
09 Dupinder Kour Lecturer A/A Humanities 9419100051
10 Vidhu Puri Lecturer A/A Humanities 9086010800
11 Supriay Mahajan Lecturer A/A MLT 01912432595
12 Nasreen Akhter Lecturer A/A MLT 7006972716
13 Asha Kiran Lecturer A/A MLT 7006744689
14 Padma Rani Lecturer A/A MLT 9419227309
15 Manju Devi Demonstrator OMCA 9796407500
16 Neha Dhar Demonstrator Computers 9796678868
17 Pritima Gandotra Demonstrator Computers 7006486797

The above faculty is temporarily engaged on Academic Arrangement (A/A) basis for one academic session.

  image  
  Current Events
 
 
  Important Links
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
image
Government Polytechnic for Women Jammu Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved.