Home   image   RTI   image   Contact

  AICTE Approvals  
image
  Departments
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
  Schemes
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
  Facilities
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
image
Faculty/ Staff - Teaching Staff
image
S.No Name (Er/ Mr/ Ms) Designation Department Contact Details
01 Neena Dulloo I/C TPO Traning & Placement 9419637991
02 Pawan Kumar I/C HOD E&C 9906963902
03 Munish Kumar I/C HOD MLT 9419203485
04 Rani Rakwal I/C HOD Incharge Academics 9906186246
05 Deepika Sharma Lecturer Computer Engg. 9796605380
06 Hameed Malik I/C Lecturer Computer Engg. 9419183336
07 Harish Chander I/C Lecturer Gr-I Textile Designing 9419109437
08 Kamal Kumar I/C Lecturer Gr-I Textile Designing 9103440199
09 Reeta Kundal I/C Lecturer Gr-I OMCA 9419201592
10 Mtr. Zara Begum I/C Lecturer Gr-I OMCA 9622399251
11 Vishal Nayar I/C Lecturer Gr-I E&C 8716050391
12 Vinod Kumar I/C Lecturer Gr-II M.L.T 9697511933
13 Seema Pandita I/C Lecturer Gr-II OMCA 9419706771
14 Shiveta I/C Lecturer Gr-II OMCA 9419279108
15 Bhawana Arora Sister Tutor Textile Designing 9469000880
16 Heena Gupta Demonstrator Computer 9419286261
17 Ankita Gupta Demonstrator E&C 7298511847
18 Ankit Sharma Demonstrator E&C 9697660407
19 Des Raj Demonstrator E&C 9419300790
20 Rekha Parihar Workshop Instructor E&C 941965000
  image  
  Current Events
 
 
  Important Links
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
 
arrow
image
Government Polytechnic for Women Jammu Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved.